VIRGINIA HOUSE OF DELEGATES

Location:
POCAHONTAS BUILDING
Capitol Square
Richmond, Virginia 23219
House District Member
1st District Terry G. Kilgore
2nd District Candi Mundon King
3rd District James W. (Will) Morefield
4th District William C. Wampler, III
5th District Israel D. O'Quinn
6th District Jeffrey L. Campbell
7th District Marie E. March
8th District Joseph P. McNamara
9th District Wren M. Williams
10th District Gwendolyn W. (Wendy) Gooditis
11th District Sam Rasoul
12th District Jason S. Ballard
13th District Danica A. Roem
14th District Daniel W. Marshall, III
15th District C. Todd Gilbert
16th District Leslie R. (Les) Adams
17th District Christopher T. Head
18th District Michael J. Webert
19th District Terry L. Austin
20th District G. John Avoli
21st District Kelly K. Convirs-Fowler
22nd District Kathy J. Byron
23rd District Wendell S. Walker
24th District Ronnie R. Campbell
25th District Chris Runion
26th District Tony O. Wilt
27th District Roxann L. Robinson
28th District Tara A. Durant
29th District William D. (Bill) Wiley
30th District Nicholas J. (Nick) Freitas
31st District Elizabeth R. Guzman
32nd District David A. Reid
33rd District David A. LaRock
34th District Kathleen J. Murphy
35th District Mark L. Keam
36th District Kenneth R. Plum
37th District David L. Bulova
38th District Kaye Kory
39th District Vivian E. Watts
40th District Daniel I. Helmer
41st District Eileen Filler-Corn
42nd District Kathy KL Tran
43rd District Mark D. Sickles
44th District Paul E. Krizek
45th District Elizabeth B. Bennett-Parker
46th District Charniele L. Herring
47th District Patrick A. Hope
48th District Richard C. (Rip) Sullivan, Jr.
49th District Alfonso H. Lopez
50th District Michelle-Ann E.L. Maldonado
51st District Briana D. Sewell
52nd District Luke E. Torian
53rd District Marcus B. Simon
54th District Robert D. Orrock, Sr.
55th District Hyland F. (Buddy) Fowler, Jr.
56th District John J. McGuire, III
57th District Sally L. Hudson
58th District Robert B. Bell
59th District C. Matthew Fariss
60th District James E. Edmunds, II
61st District Thomas C. Wright, Jr.
62nd District Carrie E. Coyner
63rd District Kimberly A. Taylor
64th District Emily M. Brewer
65th District R. Lee Ware
66th District Michael A. Cherry
67th District Karrie K. Delaney
68th District Dawn M. Adams
69th District Betsy B. Carr
70th District Delores L. McQuinn
71st District Jeffrey M. Bourne
72nd District Schuyler T. VanValkenburg
73rd District Rodney T. Willett
74th District Lamont Bagby
75th District Howard Otto Wachsmann, Jr.
76th District Clinton L. Jenkins
77th District C. E. (Cliff) Hayes, Jr.
78th District James A. (Jay) Leftwich, Jr.
79th District Nadarius E. Clark
80th District Don L. Scott, Jr.
81st District Barry D. Knight
82nd District Anne Ferrell H. Tata
83rd District Timothy V. Anderson
84th District Glenn R. Davis, Jr.
85th District Karen S. Greenhalgh
86th District Irene Shin
87th District Suhas Subramanyam
88th District Phillip A. Scott
89th District Jackie Hope Glass
90th District Angelia Williams Graves
91st District A.C. Cordoza
92nd District Jeion A. Ward
93rd District Michael P. Mullin
94th District Shelly A. Simonds
95th District Marcia S. (Cia) Price
96th District Amanda E. Batten
97th District Scott A. Wyatt
98th District M. Keith Hodges
99th District Margaret B. Ransone
100th District Robert S. Bloxom, Jr.
1st District
Counties of Lee, Scott, and Wise (part); City of Norton

Terry G. Kilgore

DelTKilgore@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (276) 386-7011

Learn More
2nd District
Counties of Prince William (part) and Stafford (part)

Candi Mundon King

DelCMundonKing@house.virginia.gov

Telephone:

Learn More
3rd District
Counties of Bland, Buchanan, Russell (part), and Tazewell

James W. (Will) Morefield

DelJMorefield@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (276) 345-4300

Learn More
4th District
Counties of Dickenson, Russell (part), Washington (part), and Wise (part)

William C. Wampler, III

DelWWampler@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (276) 200-4007

Learn More
5th District
Counties of Carroll (part), Grayson, Smyth (part), and Wythe (part); City of Galax.

Israel D. O'Quinn

DelIOquinn@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (276) 525-1311

Learn More
6th District
Counties of Carroll, Smyth (part), and Wythe

Jeffrey L. Campbell

DelJCampbell@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (276) 227-0247

Learn More
7th District
Counties of Floyd, Montgomery (part), and Pulaski (part)

Marie E. March

DelMMarch@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (540) 440-8355

Learn More
8th District
Counties of Craig, Montgomery (part), and Roanoke (part); City of Salem

Joseph P. McNamara

DelJMcNamara@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (540) 384-0276

Learn More
9th District
Counties of Patrick, Franklin (part) and Henry (part)

Wren M. Williams

DelWWilliams@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (276) 693-9024

Learn More
10th District
Counties of Clark (part), Frederick (part), and Loudoun (part)

Gwendolyn W. (Wendy) Gooditis

DelWGooditis@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (540) 300-3857

Learn More
11th District
City of Roanoke (part)

Sam Rasoul

DelSRasoul@house.virginia.gov

Telephone:

Learn More
12th District
Counties of Giles, Montgomery (part), and Pulaski (part); City of Radford

Jason S. Ballard

DelJBallard@house.virginia.gov

Telephone:

Learn More
13th District
County of Prince William (part); City of Manassas Park

Danica A. Roem

DelDRoem@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (571) 393-0242

Learn More
14th District
Counties of Henry (part) and Pittsylvania (part); City of Danville

Daniel W. Marshall, III

DelDMarshall@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (434) 797-5861

Learn More
15th District
Counties of Page, Rockingham (part), Shenandoah, and Warren (part)

C. Todd Gilbert

DelTGilbert@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (540) 459-7550

Learn More
16th District
Counties of Henry (part) and Pittsylvania (part); City of Martinsville

Leslie R. (Les) Adams

DelLAdams@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (434) 432-1600

Learn More
17th District
Counties of Botetourt (part) and Roanoke (part); City of Roanoke (part)

Christopher T. Head

DelCHead@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (540) 283-2839

Learn More
18th District
Counties of Culpeper (part), Fauquier (part), Rappahannock, and Warren (part)

Michael J. Webert

DelMWebert@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (540) 999-8218

Learn More
19th District
Counties of Alleghany, Bedford (part), and Botetourt (part); City of Covington

Terry L. Austin

DelTAustin@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (540) 254-1500

Learn More
20th District
Counties of Augusta (part), Highland, and Nelson (part); Cities of Staunton and Waynesboro

G. John Avoli

DelJAvoli@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (540) 200-8112

Learn More
21st District
Cities of Chesapeake (part) and Virginia Beach (part)

Kelly K. Convirs-Fowler

DelKConvirs-Fowler@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (757) 364-8428

Learn More
22nd District
Counties of Bedford (part), Campbell (part), and Franklin (part); City of Lynchburg

Kathy J. Byron

DelKByron@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (434) 582-1592

Learn More
23rd District
Counties of Amherst (part) and Bedford (part); City of Lynchburg (part)

Wendell S. Walker

DelWWalker@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (434) 515-2264

Learn More
24th District
Counties of Amherst (part), Augusta (part), Bath, and Rockbridge; Cities of Buena Vista and Lexington

Ronnie R. Campbell

DelRCampbell@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (540) 280-0778

Learn More
25th District
Counties of Albemarle (part), Augusta (part), and Rockingham (part) County of Rockingham (part); City of Harrisonburg

Chris Runion

DelCRunion@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (540) 255-0504

Learn More
26th District
County of Chesterfield (part)

Tony O. Wilt

DelTWilt@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (540) 208-0735

Learn More
27th District
County of Stafford (part); City of Fredericksburg (part)

Roxann L. Robinson

DelRRobinson@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (804) 698-1027

Learn More
28th District
Counties of Frederick (part) and Warren (part); City of Winchester

Tara A. Durant

DelTDurant@house.virginia.gov

Telephone:

Learn More
29th District
Counties of Culpeper (part); Madison, and Orange

William D. (Bill) Wiley

DelBWiley@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (804) 698-1029

Learn More
30th District
Counties of Fauquier (part) and Prince William (part)

Nicholas J. (Nick) Freitas

DelNFreitas@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (540) 222-7706

Learn More
31st District
County of Loudoun (part)

Elizabeth R. Guzman

DelEGuzman@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (571) 403-1213

Learn More
32nd District
Counties of Clarke (part), Frederick (part), and Loudoun (part)

David A. Reid

DelDReid@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (703) 662-1395

Learn More
33rd District
Counties of Fairfax (part) and Loudoun (part)

David A. LaRock

DelDLaRock@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (540) 751-8364

Learn More
34th District
County of Fairfax (part)

Kathleen J. Murphy

DelKMurphy@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (804) 698-1034

Learn More
35th District
County of Fairfax (part)

Mark L. Keam

DelMKeam@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (703) 350-3911

Learn More
36th District
County of Fairfax (part); City of Fairfax

Kenneth R. Plum

DelKPlum@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (703) 758-9733

Learn More
37th District
County of Fairfax (part)

David L. Bulova

DelDBulova@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (703) 310-6752

Learn More
38th District
County of Fairfax (part)

Kaye Kory

DelKKory@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (703) 354-6024

Learn More
39th District
Counties of Fairfax (part) and Prince William (part)

Vivian E. Watts

DelVWatts@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (703) 978-2989

Learn More
40th District
County of Fairfax (part)

Daniel I. Helmer

DelDHelmer@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (571) 445-0251

Learn More
41st District
County of Fairfax (part)

Eileen Filler-Corn

DelEFiller-Corn@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (571) 249-3453

Learn More
42nd District
County of Fairfax (part)

Kathy KL Tran

DelKTran@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (703) 539-2066

Learn More
43rd District
County of Fairfax (part)

Mark D. Sickles

DelMSickles@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (703) 922-6440

Learn More
44th District
Counties of Arlington (part) and Fairfax (part); City of Alexandria (part)

Paul E. Krizek

DelPKrizek@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (703) 688-2983

Learn More
45th District
City of Alexandria (part)

Elizabeth B. Bennett-Parker

DelEBennett-Parker@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (703) 239-3155

Learn More
46th District
County of Arlington (part)

Charniele L. Herring

DelCHerring@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (703) 606-9705

Learn More
47th District
County of Arlington (part)

Patrick A. Hope

DelPHope@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (703) 486-1010

Learn More
48th District
County of Arlington (part)

Richard C. (Rip) Sullivan, Jr.

DelRSullivan@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (571) 210-5876

Learn More
49th District
Counties of Arlington (part) and Fairfax (part)

Alfonso H. Lopez

DelALopez@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (571) 336-2147

Learn More
50th District
County of Prince William (part); City of Manassas

Michelle-Ann E.L. Maldonado

DelMMaldonado@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (571) 287-3204

Learn More
51st District
County of Prince William (part)

Briana D. Sewell

DelBSewell@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (703) 261-4746

Learn More
52nd District
County of Prince William (part)

Luke E. Torian

DelLTorian@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (703) 785-2224

Learn More
53rd District
County of Fairfax (part); City of Falls Church

Marcus B. Simon

DelMSimon@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (571) 327-0053

Learn More
54th District
Counties of Caroline (part) and Spotsylvania (part)

Robert D. Orrock, Sr.

DelBOrrock@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (540) 891-1322

Learn More
55th District
Counties of Caroline (part), Hanover (part), and Spotsylvania (part)

Hyland F. (Buddy) Fowler, Jr.

DelBFowler@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (804) 305-8867

Learn More
56th District
Counties of Goochland (part), Henrico (part), Louisa, and Spotsylvania (part)

John J. McGuire, III

DelJMcGuire@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (804) 389-8601

Learn More
57th District
County of Albemarle (part); City of Charlottesville

Sally L. Hudson

DelSHudson@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (434) 202-6842

Learn More
58th District
Counties of Albemarle (part), Fluvanna (part), Greene, and Rockingham (part)

Robert B. Bell

DelRBell@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (434) 245-8900

Learn More
59th District
Counties of Albemarle (part), Appomattox, Buckingham, Campbell (part), and Nelson (part)

C. Matthew Fariss

DelMFariss@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (434) 821-5929

Learn More
60th District
Counties of Campbell (part), Charlotte, Halifax, and Prince Edward

James E. Edmunds, II

DelJEdmunds@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (434) 476-0077

Learn More
61st District
Counties of Amelia, Cumberland, Lunenburg (part), Mecklenburg, and Nottoway

Thomas C. Wright, Jr.

DelTWright@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (434) 696-3061

Learn More
62nd District
Counties of Chesterfield (part), Henrico (part), and Prince George (part); City of Hopewell (part)

Carrie E. Coyner

DelCCoyner@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (804) 698-1062

Learn More
63rd District
Counties of Chesterfield (part), Dinwiddie (part), and Prince George (part); Cities of Hopewell (part) and Petersburg

Kimberly A. Taylor

DelKTaylor@house.virginia.gov

Telephone:

Learn More
64th District
Counties of Isle of Wight (part), Prince George (part), Southampton (part), Surry (part), Sussex (part); City of Franklin

Emily M. Brewer

DelEBrewer@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (757) 239-1213

Learn More
65th District
Counties of Chesterfield (part), Fluvanna (part), Goochland (part), and Powhatan

R. Lee Ware

DelLWare@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (804) 598-6696

Learn More
66th District
County of Chesterfield (part); City of Colonial Heights

Michael A. Cherry

DelMCherry@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (804) 698-1066

Learn More
67th District
Counties of Fairfax (part) and Loudoun (part)

Karrie K. Delaney

DelKDelaney@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (703) 996-9415

Learn More
68th District
Counties of Chesterfield (part) and Henrico (part); City of Richmond (part)

Dawn M. Adams

DelDAdams@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (804) 698-1068

Learn More
69th District
County of Chesterfield (part); City of Richmond (part)

Betsy B. Carr

DelBCarr@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (804) 698-1069

Learn More
70th District
Counties of Chesterfield (part) and Henrico (part); City of Richmond (part)

Delores L. McQuinn

DelDMcQuinn@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (804) 698-1070

Learn More
71st District
County of Henrico (part); City of Richmond (part)

Jeffrey M. Bourne

DelJBourne@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (804) 698-1071

Learn More
72nd District
County of Henrico (part) Schuyler T. VanValkenburg

Schuyler T. VanValkenburg

DelSVanValkenburg@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (804) 698-1072

Learn More
73rd District
County of Henrico (part)

Rodney T. Willett

DelRWillett@house.virginia.gov

Telephone:

Learn More
74th District
Counties of Charles City and Henrico (part); City of Richmond (part)

Lamont Bagby

DelLBagby@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (804) 698-1074

Learn More
75th District
Counties of Brunswick (part), Greensville, Isle of Wight (part), Lunenburg (Counties of Brunswick, Dinwiddie (part), Greensville, Isle of Wight (part), Lunenburg (part), Southampton (part), Surry (part), and Sussex (part); Cities of Emporia and Franklin (part)

Howard Otto Wachsmann, Jr.

DelOWachsmann@house.virginia.gov

Telephone:

Learn More
76th District
Cities of Chesapeake (part) and Suffolk (part)

Clinton L. Jenkins

DelCJenkins@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (757) 809-0214

Learn More
77th District
Cities of Chesapeake (part) and Suffolk (part)

C. E. (Cliff) Hayes, Jr.

DelCHayes@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (757) 364-0272

Learn More
78th District
City of Chesapeake (part)

James A. (Jay) Leftwich, Jr.

DelJLeftwich@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (757) 382-4156

Learn More
79th District
Cities of Norfolk (part) and Portsmouth (part)

Nadarius E. Clark

DelNClark@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (757) 834-4758

Learn More
80th District
Cities of Chesapeake (part), Norfolk (part) and Portsmouth (part)

Don L. Scott, Jr.

DelDScott@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (757) 966-5086

Learn More
81st District
Cities of Chesapeake (part) and Virginia Beach (part)

Barry D. Knight

DelBKnight@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (757) 426-6387

Learn More
82nd District
City of Virginia Beach (part)

Anne Ferrell H. Tata

DelAFTata@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (757) 213-5193

Learn More
83rd District
Cities of Norfolk (part) and Virginia Beach (part)

Timothy V. Anderson

DelTAnderson@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (757) 572-4427

Learn More
84th District
City of Virginia Beach (part)

Glenn R. Davis, Jr.

DelGDavis@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (757) 802-4982

Learn More
85th District
City of Virginia Beach (part)

Karen S. Greenhalgh

DelKGreenhalgh@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (757) 598-1733

Learn More
86th District
Counties of Fairfax (part) and Loudoun (part)

Irene Shin

DelIShin@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (703) 677-8334

Learn More
87th District
Counties of Loudoun (part) and Prince William (part)

Suhas Subramanyam

DelSSubramanyam@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (571) 707-4566

Learn More
88th District
Counties of Fauquier (part), Spotsylvania (part), and Stafford (part); City of Fredericksburg (part) City of Norfolk (part)

Phillip A. Scott

DelPScott@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (540) 360-3789

Learn More
89th District
City of Norfolk (part)

Jackie Hope Glass

DelJGlass@house.virginia.gov

Telephone:

Learn More
90th District
Cities of Norfolk (part) and Virginia Beach (part)

Angelia Williams Graves

DelAWilliamsGraves@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (757) 524-4941

Learn More
91st District
County of York (part); Cities of Hampton (part) and Poquoson

A.C. Cordoza

DelACCordoza@house.virginia.gov

Telephone:

Learn More
92nd District
City of Hampton (part)

Jeion A. Ward

DelJWard@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (757) 827-5921

Learn More
93rd District
Counties of James City (part) and York (part); Cities of Newport News (part) and Williamsburg

Michael P. Mullin

DelMMullin@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (757) 525-9526

Learn More
94th District
City of Newport News (part)

Shelly A. Simonds

DelSSimonds@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (757) 276-3022

Learn More
95th District
Cities of Hampton (part) and Newport News (part)

Marcia S. (Cia) Price

DelMPrice@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (757) 266-5935

Learn More
96th District
Counties of James City (part) and York (part)

Amanda E. Batten

DelABatten@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (757) 741-7001

Learn More
97th District
Counties of Hanover (part), King William (part), and New Kent

Scott A. Wyatt

DelSWyatt@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (804) 442-2737

Learn More
98th District
Counties of Essex, Gloucester, King and Queen, King William (part), Mathews, and Middlesex

M. Keith Hodges

DelKHodges@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (804) 277-9801

Learn More
99th District
Counties of Caroline (part), King George, Lancaster, Northumberland, Richmond, and Westmoreland

Margaret B. Ransone

DelMRansone@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (804) 472-4181

Learn More
100th District
Counties of Accomack and Northampton; Cities of Norfolk (part) and Virginia Beach (part)

Robert S. Bloxom, Jr.

DelRBloxom@house.virginia.gov

Telephone: (757) 824-3456

Learn More

Information accurate as of December 2021